All Categories
EN

Home>Product>XPON ONU>1GE mini XPON ONU

1GE FTTH PORT XPON ONU

Model Number:STR5003X

Type:FTTx Solutions

Use:FTTH

PON Interface:1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)

Operating Temperature:0℃~+50℃

LAN Interface:1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface

Wavelength:TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm

Optical Interface:SC/UPC Connector

Power Supply:DC 12V/0.5A

Power Consumption:<3W

Transmission distance:20KM

Receiving sensitivity:≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm

Warranty:1 Year



Service Hotline:

+86 18312481880

INQUIRY
Description

1. Overview

* STR5003X is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions,The carrier-class FTTH application   provides data service access.
* STR5003X is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. Itcan switch automatically with EPON and               GPON mode when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
* STR5003X adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS)     guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

2. Functional Feature
* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
* Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
* Support Route PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4/IPv6 Dual mode
* Support Firewall function and IGMP multicast feature
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
* Support TR069 Remote Configuration and maintenance

* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

3.Application

● Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)
● Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV etc

1.1



Specifications

Hardware Specification

Technical itemDetails
PON Interface1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power:+0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
WavelengthTX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical InterfaceSC/UPC Connector
Chip SpecRTL9601D ,CPU 300MHz,DDR2 32MB
FlashSPI Nor Flash 16MB
LAN Interface1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface. RJ45 connector
LED4 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LINK/ACT
Push-Button2,For Function of Power on/off,Reset
Operating ConditionTemperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing ConditionTemperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power SupplyDC 12V/0.5A
Power Consumption<3W
Dimension120mmx78mmx30mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight0.13Kg
Panel lights Introduction
PilotStatusDescription
PWROnThe device is powered up.
OffThe device is powered down.
PONOnThe device has registered to the PON system.
BlinkThe device is registering the PON system.
OffThe device registration is incorrect.
LOSBlinkThe device doses not receive optical signals.
OffThe device has received optical signal.
LINK/ACTOnPort is connected properly (LINK).
BlinkPort is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
OffPort connection exception or not connected.


Contact Us
Related Product