All Categories
EN

Home>Product>XPON ONU>5G XPON ONU

4GE+AC WiFi+1USB XPON ONU

Model Number:SUR6002XR

Type:FTTx Solutions

Use:FTTH

PON Interface:1 GPON BoB(Class B+/Class C+)

LAN Interface:4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces

Wifi:2.4G&5G

Transmission distance:20km

Wavelength:Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm

Optical interface:SC/UPC connector

Power Consumption:≤6W

Power supply:DC 12V-1A

Warranty:1Year


Service Hotline:

+86 18312481880

INQUIRY
Description

1. Overview

* SUR6002XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions.The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access .

* SUR6002XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT.
* SUR6002XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

2. Functional Feature

* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

* Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4 and IPv6
* Support 2.4G&5.8G WIFI and Multiple SSID
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
* Support Firewall function and ACL function
* Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
* Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system


3.Application
* Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home)
* Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、WIFI 、VOIP etc

1.1

Specifications

Hardware Specification

Technical item
Details


PON Interface
1 GPON BoB(Class B+/Class C+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength
TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface
SC/UPC Connector
Design Scheme
RTL9607C+RTL8192FR(2.4G)+RTL8812ER(5G)+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B)
Chip Spec
CPU 950MHz,DDR2 128MB
Flash
SPI NAND Flash 128MB
LAN Interface
4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector


Wireless
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,ac
2.4G Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz
5.8G Operating frequency:5.150-5.825GHz
2.4G 2*2 MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
5.8G 2*2 MIMO ,rate up to 867Mbps
4 external antennas 5dBi
Support Multiple SSID
USB
Standard USB2.0
LED
9 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、2.4G、5.8G
Push-Button
2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS
Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply
DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption
≤6W
Dimension
251mm×230mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight
0.35Kg
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃

4. Panel lights Introduction
Pilot Lamp
Status
Description
PWR
On
The device is powered up.

Off
The device is powered down.
LOS
Blink
The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.

Off
The device has received optical signal.
PON
On
The device has registered to the PON system.

Blink
The device is registering the PON system.

Off
The device registration is incorrect.
LAN1~LAN4
On
Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

Blink
Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off
Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
2.4G
On
2.4G WIFI interface up

Blink
2.4G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off
2.4G WIFI interface down
5.8G
On
5G WIFI interface up

Blink
5G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off
5G WIFI interface down
Contact Us
Related Product