All Categories
EN

Home>Product>XPON ONU>CATV XPON ONU

1GE+3FE+WIFI+CATV FTTH XPON ONU

Model Number:SUR3110XR

Type:FTTH Solutions

Use:FTTH

Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

LAN Interface:1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE)

PON Interface:1 GPON BOB Class B+/Class C+

Optical interface:SC/APC connector Single Fiber

Transmission Distance:20km

Wavelength:Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm

Power Consumption:≤6W

DC power supply:+12V,1A

Transmitting optical power:+0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm

Warranty:1 Year


Service Hotline:

+86 18312481880

INQUIRY
Description

1. Overview
* SUR3110XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access.
* SUR3110XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology.
* SUR3110XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.


2.Functional Feature
* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
* Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode
* Support 2.4G WIFI and 2*2 MIMO
* Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
* Support Firewall function and ACL function
* Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
* Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

3.Application

● Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)
● Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV etc

1.1

Specifications
Hardware Specificaion
Technical item
Details


PON Interface
1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength
TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface
SC/APC Connector
Design Scheme
RTL9603C+RTL8192FR BOB(i7525BN)
Chip Spec
CPU 950MHz,DDR2 128MB
Flash
SPI Nor Flash 16MB
LAN Interface
1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 3 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector


Wireless
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: Multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM


CATV Interface
RF, WDM, optical power : +2~-15dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: -13~+1dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
LED
11 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、 Worn、 Normal(CATV)
Push-Button
3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS

Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply
DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption
≤6W
Dimension
162mm×98mm×32.7mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight
0.17Kg


Contact Us
Related Product