All Categories
EN

Home>Product>XPON ONU>Wi-Fi XPON ONU

1GE+1FE+POTS+WIFI FTTH XPON ONU

Model Number:SUR2203XR

Type:FTTx Solutions

Use:FTTH

Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Transmission Distance:20km

PON Interface:1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)

LAN Interface:1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE)

Wavelength:Tx1310nm, Rx1490nm

DC power supply:+12V,1A

Power Consumption:≤6W

Optical interface:SC/UPC Connector

Dimension:180mmx107mmx28mm(LxWxH)

Warranty:1 Year



Service Hotline:

+86 18312481880

INQUIRY
Description

1. Overview

* SUR2203XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access.

* SUR2203XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. 

* SUR2203XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.


2. Functional Feature

* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

* Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode 

* Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode

* Support 2.4G WIFI and 2*2 MIMO 

* Support SIP Proctolfor Voip Service

* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

* Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect

* Support Firewall function and ACL function

* Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature 

* Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system


3. Application

* Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home)
* Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,WIFI etc

1.1


Specifications
3. Hardware Specification
Technical item
Details


PON Interface
1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength
TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface
SC/UPC Connector
Design Scheme
RTL9602C+RTL8192FR+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B)
Chip Spec
CPU 625MHz,DDR2 64MB
Flash
SPI Nor Flash 16MB
LAN Interface
1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector


Wireless
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: Multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM


POTS interface
1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
LED
8 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN2、FXS
Push-Button
2,For Function of Reset,WPS
Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply
DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption
≤6W
Dimension
162mm×98mm×32.7mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight
0.17Kg


Contact Us
Related Product