All Categories
EN

Home>Product>XPON ONU>Wi-Fi XPON ONU

1GE+1FE+WIFI FTTH XPON ONU

Model Number:SUR3108XR

Type:FTTx Solutions

Use:FTTH

Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Transmission Distance:20km

PON Interface:1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)

LAN Interface:1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE)

Wavelength:Tx1310nm, Rx1490nm

DC power supply:+12V,1A

Power Consumption:≤6W

Optical interface:SC/UPC Connector

Dimension:180mmx107mmx28mm(LxWxH)

Warranty:1 Year


Service Hotline:

+86 18312481880

INQUIRY
Description

1. Overview
* SUR3108XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides
different services access.
* SUR3108XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology.
* SUR3108XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the
technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

2. Functional Feature
* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
* Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4and IPv6 Dual mode
* Support 4G WIFIand 2*2 MIMO
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Mappingand Loop-Detect
* Support Firewall function andACL function
* Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
* Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

3. Application

* Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home)
* Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,WIFI etc

Hb5b84baa764a46aba65bcd9ff754ebd8F_

Specifications

Hardware Specification

Technical item
Details
PON Interface
1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power:+0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength
TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface
SC/UPC Connector
Chip Spec
RTL9601D ,CPU 300MHz,DDR2 32MB
Flash
SPI Nor Flash 16MB
LAN Interface
1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface. RJ45 connector
LED
4 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LINK/ACT
Push-Button
2,For Function of Power on/off,Reset
Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply
DC 12V/0.5A
Power Consumption
<3W
Dimension
120mmx78mmx30mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight
0.13Kg
Panel lights Introduction
Pilot
Status
Description
PWR
On
The device is powered up.
Off
The device is powered down.
PON
On
The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink
The device is registering the PON system.
Off
The device registration is incorrect.
LOS
Blink
The device doses not receive optical signals.
Off
The device has received optical signal.
LINK/ACT
On
Port is connected properly (LINK).
Blink
Port is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off
Port connection exception or not connected.
Contact Us
Related Product