All Categories
EN

Home>Product>XPON ONU>Wi-Fi XPON ONU

1GE+3FE+WIFI FTTH XPON ONU

Model Number:SUR3105XR

Type:FTTx Solutions

Use:FTTH

Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Transmission Distance:20km

PON Interface:1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)

LAN Interface:1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE)

Wavelength:Tx1310nm, Rx1490nm

DC power supply:+12V,1A

Power Consumption:≤6W

Optical interface:SC/UPC Connector

Dimension:180mmx107mmx28mm(LxWxH)

Warranty:1 Year



Service Hotline:

+86 18312481880

INQUIRY
Description

1. Overview
* SUR3105XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access.
* SUR3105XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology.
* SUR3105XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X


2.Functional Feature
* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
* Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4and IPv6 Dual mode
* Support 2.4G WIFIand 2*2 MIMO
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Mappingand Loop-Detect
* Support Firewall function andACL function
* Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
* Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

3.Application

● Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)
● Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV etc

1.1


Specifications
Hardware Specificaion
Technical item
Details


PON Interface
1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength
TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface
SC/UPC Connector
Design Scheme
RTL9603C+RTL8192FR BOB(i7525BN)
Chip Spec
CPU 950MHz,DDR2 128MB
Flash
SPI Nor Flash 16MB
LAN Interface
1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 3 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector


Wireless
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED
9 LED, For Status of WIFI,WPS,PWR,LOS,PON,LAN1~LAN4
Push-Button
3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply
DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption
≤6W
Dimension
180mm×107mm×28mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight
0.2Kg


Contact Us
Related Product